Privacy Policy

RESPONSIBLE RAIDESPA DISENY, INNOVACIÓ Y DESENVOLUPAMENT S.L.U., C.I.F. B53935136
PURPOSE • Manage your relationship with us and provide our sales services for our services and products.
• Manage the sending of information and commercial prospecting
• Manage your data for the case in which you want to be part of our team.
• Detection, prevention and fight against fraud.
LEGITIMATION Consent of the interested party and execution of the contract.
RECIPIENTS Managers and subloaders of data processing. Assignments to third parties by legal imperative
RIGHTS Access, rectify and delete data, as well as other rights, as detailed in the second layer of information.

RAIDESPA DISENY, INNOVACIÓ Y DESENVOLUPAMENT S.L.U. has adapted its Privacy Policy to REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016, General regulation of data protection, undertaking to ensure that your personal information is protected and not used in a undue.

So that you have more transparent and clear information about how we process your personal data, in this document we explain who is responsible for the treatment of your personal data, with what purpose your personal information is going to be treated, the legal basis on which we work for the treatment, for how long we will keep your personal data, to whom we can communicate your personal information, how we collect it, why we collect it, how we use it, the rights that assist you and also explain the processes we have arranged to protect your Privacy.

By providing us with your personal information and using our websites, we understand that you have read and understood the terms related to the personal data protection information that is exposed. In RAIDESPA DISENY, INNOVACIÓ AND DESENVOLUPAMENT S.L.U. We assume the responsibility of complying with current legislation on national and European data protection, and we aim to treat your data in a lawful, fair and transparent way.

1.  WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

According to the RGPD, the RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT, is the individual or legal entity that, alone or together with others, determines the purposes and means of the treatment.

In our case, RAIDESPA DISENY, INNOVACIÓ Y DESENVOLUPAMENT S.L.U.
(in future “3DIDS”), with C.I.F. B53935136, registered in the Commercial Registry of Alicante Volume 2854 Book 0 Folio 182 Page A-87868, and address in C / Castaños No. 6, 1st DRCH, Alicante, is responsible for the treatment of personal data you provide us.

2. HOW DO WE OBTAIN YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

In 3DIDS we deal with those personal data that you have provided us directly or have been obtained as a result of your queries, requests or contracting products with 3DIDS, being the usual channels the completion of our contact form, the request of a budget for a proposal or a service, comments through the Jivochat, and even the remission of your Curriculum or other equally legitimate channels.

In some cases, we may collect data about you in the scope of the services we provide you, which may be provided by third parties and other sources, but always obtained, provided that you have given us your consent for this case and for that purpose

For 3DIDS, the protection of the minor is a priority, and for this reason, we inform you that this web page, the applications and the products that 3DIDS offers to its users are not directed to minors.

If you are a minor, please do not try to register as a user of our website, applications or products. If we discover that we have obtained personal information from a minor by mistake, we will remove that information as soon as possible.

3. TO WHAT PURPOSE DO WE TREAT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

When we collect your data in 3DIDS, we do it in order to advise you in the best way and offer you the service that best suits your needs. In that sense, when you fill out the contact forms, for the request of a service or a budget, 3DIDS uses your data to answer your questions, comments, or to collect the necessary information for the possible realization of the requested service, and / or for the quantification of the budget.

On the other hand, your data will also be used for the detection, prevention and fight against fraud; to ensure compliance with the conditions of use and applicable law, for statistical analysis, as well as studies on the profile of who uses our products and services and the characteristics of such use.

In 3DIDS there is also a form where you can submit your Curriculum and become a part of our team. In this case, your data will be used so that you can take part in the selection processes that are organized by the company.

Other purposes

Your data may also be used to send advertising of other 3DIDS products and services through all available channels (including electronic media), unless otherwise indicated through the exercise of your rights.

And so you do not miss anything, in the case that you authorize it, your personal data may be used to send information or newsletters that may be useful, as well as other advertising or promotional communications of a general nature or adapted to your personal characteristics according to your interests, through the elaboration of a commercial profile based on the information provided and through automated treatments, through all the available channels (including electronic media). Likewise, said information may be used to carry out market studies

We may also use your personal data to improve the services we offer in 3DIDS.

4. WHAT IS THE LEGAL BASE FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

The legal basis to treat your data is your unequivocal consent, so you must accept the privacy policy to be able to contact 3DIDS.

The processing and processing of your data will be necessary to the execution of certain actions and / or measures before concluding the contract with 3DIDS, as well as to the execution of a contract of which you are a party. If the data processing is based on your unequivocal consent, you can withdraw it at any time by contacting 3DIDS through the channels provided in this Privacy Policy.

5. CONSERVATION OF PERSONAL DATA?

3DIDS will keep your personal data only for as long as we reasonably need to offer you the best possible service in relation to the purpose for which they were collected.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, 3 DIDS will have the right to retain and maintain them, under the appropriate blockade, during the time necessary to comply with the corresponding legal obligations, as well as to make them available to the competent Authorities in the different matters that are application.

6. WHERE DO WE STORE YOUR DATA?

The data we collect about you is stored within the European Economic Area (“EEA”), although it can also be transferred and processed in a country outside the EEA. Any transfer of your personal data will be done in accordance with applicable laws. For transfers outside the EEA, 3DIDS will use Contractual Clauses Data Protection Type adopted by the European Commission and the EU Privacy Shield – U.S. as a guarantee of those transfers made to countries that do not have a decision to adapt the European Commission.

7. TO WHOM WILL WE COMMUNICATE YOUR DATA?

3DIDS does not sell, rent, assign or exchange your personal data with third parties outside our company. We want to earn and maintain your trust, and we believe that this is absolutely basic for that purpose.

However, in order to offer you our services we need to collaborate with other professionals such as hosting service providers, messaging, affiliate services, Marketplace, social networks, among others, but the transfer of your data will be done in compliance with the necessary security parameters and the current legislation

Apart from the cases described in the previous paragraph, the personal data that you have provided to “3DIDS” will not be transferred to third parties, unless we are bound by a normative provision.

8. SOCIAL NETWORKS

At present, social networks are integrated into the daily lives of many Internet users, that is why 3 DIDS has created different profiles of the company in them, specifically in FACEBOOK, TWITTER, INSTAGRAM, GOOGLE + y LINKED IN.

Users have the possibility to join those profiles that 3 DIDS has on different social networks. However, they must take into account that except for those actions for which we request their data, for example for marketing actions or selection processes, their data belongs to the social network, therefore 3 DIDS recommends its users to read carefully the privacy policies and conditions of their use.

9. CONFIDENTIALITY

For 3DIDS, your personal data are of the most importance, which is why you are committed to treating them with the most confidentiality and discretion, as well as to implement the technical and organizational measures you consider reasonable and necessary to guarantee the security of them. In response to the concern that 3DIDS has for the security of your personal data, it guarantees that it has used all the technical means at its disposal to avoid the possible loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the data provided by users.

10. WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING PERSONAL DATA?

As a result of the treatment of your personal data by 3 DIDS, the current legislation grants you a series of rights.

To exercise any of the above rights you can go to the following email address: info@3dids.com or send a postal communication to the following address:

RAIDESPA DISENY, INNOVACIÓ Y DESENVOLUPAMENT S.L.U. | C/ Castaños nº 6, 1º DRCH | 03001 Alicante

The application must be accompanied by a copy of the ID or other identification document.

So that you do not have doubts about what your rights are and it is easier to exercise them, we provide you with a summary explanation of each right and how you can exercise them:

  • Right of access: You have the right to obtain confirmation about whether in 3 DIDS we are treating personal data that concerns you, or not. You can also contact 3DIDS who will send you this information by email.
  • Right of rectification: You have the right to request that your personal data be rectified when they are inaccurate or that they are completed when they are incomplete. If you are registered in our WEB, you can correct them directly by modifying the profile.
  • Right of withdrawal / right to be forgotten : You have the right to obtain, without undue delay, the deletion of any personal data of yours dealt with by 3 DIDS, when among other reasons they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected, provided that there is no another legal basis for processing them.
  • Right of limitation: You have the right to request the limitation of the processing of personal data, in which case we will keep them only for the exercise or defense of claims.
  • Right to portability: You have the right to receive personal data in a standard format of common use and mechanical reading and to transmit them to another responsible party when the treatment is based on consent or a contract, and is carried out by automated tools.
  • Right of opposition: You have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data, in relation to any purpose with which we treat them, and this in accordance with the applicable privacy policy.
  • Right to file a claim: You have the right to file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, in some cases, 3DIDS may retain data that is necessary for the provision of the contracted service until the end of it, as well as those relating to those operations that generate invoices, which will be kept until the end of the contractual relationship and, subsequently, during the legally required periods.

.